Achievements

Boon School’s Glorious Achievements

  • V.Karthik of C3 : Grabbed grand prize(Laptop) 2nd level of INTSO in ATSO
  • Manvitha of 4th Class : Grabbed grand prize(Mobile) 2nd level of INTSO in STSO

In the INTSO nearly 450 students appeared for the 1st level exam In that :

  • In MTSO nearly 20% of students were selected to 2nd level
  • In ETSO nearly 08% of students were selected to 2nd level
  • In STSO nearly 18% of students were selected to 2nd level
  • In GTSO nearly 15% of students were selected to 2nd level
  • In ATSO nearly 20% of students were selected to 2nd level
  • In INTSO we bagged 2 grand phrizes one is laptop by v karthik and another is Manvitha madhumayee bagged mobile phone.
  • We bagged 4 calculators,3 geometry boxes and 2 pencil boxes as gifts for our Students in the second level of intso.

INTSO 2nd level gift winners :

  •  Karthik .V 8th Class Atso Grand Prize Laptop + Medal + Merit Certificate
  • Manvitha Madhumayee Bejjanki 4th Class Stso 3rd Prize Mobile + Medal + Merit Certificate
  • Saudnya Jawale 5th Class Etso Consolation Gift + Medal + Merit Certificate
  • Manvitha Madhumayee Bejjanki 4th Class Mtso Consolation Gift + Medal + Merit Certificate
  • Sri Vastava Varad 3rd Class Gtso Consolation Gift + Medal + Merit Certificate
  • Venkata Ramana Murthy Polisetti 10th Class Atso Consolation Gift + Medal + Merit Certificate
  • Eswar Naveen Teja Bojja 7th Class Mtso Consolation Gift + Medal + Merit Certificate
  • N.Monoj Rishi 9th Class Atso Consolation Gift + Medal + Merit Certificate

ZONAL MATHS FEST WINNERS :

  • Aditi Patnaik Semi Final Winner In Maths Zonal Fest
  • Shiny Daivagna Semi Final Winner In Maths Zonal Fest
  • Prakash Raj Semi Final Winner In Maths Zonal Fest
  • V L S Vishnu Semi Final Winner In Maths Zonal Fest
  • Sahithya Received Special Appreciation For His Cultural Performance In Maths Zonal Fest

SOF RESULT :

IN IMO:

  • V Karthik Received Medal Of Distinction
  • Aditi,Takshil,Anand,Sai Sri Charan Received Gold Medals
  • Venakata Ramana Murthy Received Silver Medal
  • Daniel Victor Received Bronze Medal

IN IEO:

  • Ram Charan,Parameswari,Kavinilla,V Karthik,Apurupa Received Gold Medals,
  • Shanmukh,Anand,Sri Charan Received Silver Medals
  • Saudnya,Pavan Kalyan,Paul Akash,Venkata Ramana Murthy Received Bronze Medals

IN NSO:

  • V Karthik Received Medal Of Distinction

KAT Olympiad :

  • V Karthik 8th Class Wrist Watch And Medal
  • Sri Ramya Nemani 9th Class Gold Medal
  • Bharadwaj Mehar Rushi 9th Class Gold Medal
  • Dhruthi 9th Class Gold Medal
  • Siva Sanath Kumar 9th Class Gold Medal

UNIFIED COUNCIL RESULT:

  • IN NSTSE : V Karthik Received Medal Of Distinction. Received Book Prize Bma Book And 2 Scratch Cards Worth Of Rs 1000 And Also Certificate Of Appreciation.

Incredible Success in 10thclass results :

  • V.Rohit got first rank, 482 marks out of 500
  • Manogna got second rank, 479 marks out of 500
  • J.R. Naidu got third rank, 477 marks out of 500
  • G.Preetham got fourth rank ,476 marks out of 500
  • M.S.S.Prabha got fifth rank, 476 marks out of 500
  • 12 Students got above 470 marks out of 500
  • 19 Students got above 450 marks out of 500
  • 48 Students got above 400 marks out of 500